Marzo 15-17, 2018 - Tivoli Mofarrej - São Paulo - SP

Programa


  Miércoles, 14 de marzo de 2018

  Jueves, 15 de marzo de 2018

  Viernes, 16 de marzo de 2018

  Sábado, 17 de marzo de 2018



  Miércoles, 14 de marzo de 2018

[« volver]
• IOP/GRAACC/UNIFESP
Horario Actividad
08:00-18:00Curso Pre-Congreso: Sociedad Internacional de Oncología Pediatrica - Young Investigators

Disertante: CESAR NUNEZ (Estados Unidos)
Disertante: PAULA SCHAIQUEVICH (SIOPYI) (Argentina/Outro País)
Disertante: DANIEL ALONSO (SIOPYI) (Argentina)
Disertante: SILVIA REGINA CAMINADA DE TOLEDO (Brasil)
Disertante: LAURO JOSÉ GREGIANIN (Brasil/RS)


Disertante: FLORENCIA MORENO (SIOPYI) (Argentina)
Disertante: WENDY BAUTISTA (México)
Disertante: LILIANA VASQUEZ (Perú)
Disertante: MONIKA METZGER (Estados Unidos)
Disertante: RAUL RIBEIRO (Estados Unidos)


Disertante: BEATRIZ DE CAMARGO (Brasil/SP)
Disertante: GUILLERMO CHANTADA (Argentina)
Disertante: CARLOS RODRÍGUEZ-GALINDO (Estados Unidos/Outro País)



Disertante: KARINA DE CÁSSIA BRAGA RIBEIRO (Brasil/SP)
Disertante: MARIANA EMERENCIANO (Brasil/RJ)
Disertante: PAOLA FRIEDRICH (Estados Unidos)

  Jueves, 15 de marzo de 2018

[« volver]
• Posters Exhibition Area
Horario Actividad
18:45-19.45Presentación de Carteles
[access abstracts]

  Jueves, 15 de marzo de 2018

[« volver]
• Room 01 - SNOLA
Horario Actividad
13:00-13:45Session: The new WHO classification of Central Nervous System Tumors: what changed?
Moderadora: CARMEN LUCIA PENTEADO LANCELLOTTI (Brasil/SP)
Moderador: MARCELO LEMOS VIEIRA DA CUNHA (Brasil/SC)
Moderador: ALBERTO GONZÁLEZ-AGUILAR (México/Outro País)
Presentador: ARIE PERRY (Estados Unidos)
13:45-16:15Session
Moderadora: CAMILLA YAMADA (Brasil/SP)
Moderadora: MAIRA VELHO (Brasil/SP)
Moderador: ELTON TRIGO TEIXEIRA LEITE (Brasil/AC)
Advanced Imaging for CNS lymphomas
Presentador: LUIZ CELSO HYGINO DA CRUZ JUNIOR (Brasil/RJ)
Update of PETscan for CNS lymphomas
Presentador: CARLOS ALBERTO BUCHPIGUEL (Brasil/SP)
Challenges in lymphoma pathology and genetics
Presentador: IGOR FERNANDES (Brasil)
Role of CSF analysis and liquid biopsy for lymphomas
Presentadora: ANAMARIA CAMARGO (Brasil/SP)
Update in the diagnosis, risk factors and treatment of secondary CNS lymphomas
Presentador: PHILLIP SCHEINBERG (Brasil/SP)
Current role of radiotherapy for CNS lymphomas
Presentador: ALLISSON BORGES (Brasil/SP)
State of art of primary CNS lymphoma treatment
Presentador: ANTONIO OMURO (Estados Unidos)
TRAMS – Treatment Response Assessment Maps
Presentador: YAEL MARDOR (Israel)
16:15-16:45

  Jueves, 15 de marzo de 2018

[« volver]
• Room 02 - SNOLA
Horario Actividad
13:00-13:45
Case Presenter: PAULO HENRIQUE PIRES DE AGUIAR (Brasil/SP)
VLADIMIR ZACARIOTTI (Brasil/AC)
MARCOS AUGUSTO STÁVALE JOAQUIM (Brasil/SP)
FRANCINE HEHN DE OLIVEIRA (Brasil/RS)
SAMIR ABDALLAH HANNA (Brasil/SP)
CAROLINE CHAUL (Brasil/SP)
13:45-16:15Session
Moderador: LEONARDO AUGUSTO WENDLING HENRIQUES (Brasil/MG)
Moderador: EDUARDO SANTAMARIA CARVALHAL RIBAS (Brasil/SP)
Moderador: ROBERTO ZANINOVICH (Argentina)
Cavernous sinus anatomy review
Presentador: EDUARDO SANTAMARIA CARVALHAL RIBAS (Brasil/SP)
Update of Pathology and genetics in meningeomas
Presentador: ARIE PERRY (Estados Unidos)
Correlation of Meningioma behavior and pathology with MRI imaging
Presentador: MARCOS DOCEMA (Brasil/SP)
Surgical approaches for paraselar meningeomas
Presentador: GELAREH ZADEH (Canadá/Outro País)
Anterior cranial base meningiomas: endonasal or intracranial approach?
Presentador: LUIZ FELIPE DE ALENCASTRO (Brasil/RS)
Integrative strategies for skull base tumors
Presentador: MICHAEL CHICOINE (Estados Unidos)
Update on systemic treatment for recurrent meningiomas and chordomas
Presentadora: YVONNE KEW (Estados Unidos)
The role of radiosurgery for meningeomas
Presentador: ROBERTO SPIEGELMANN (Israel)
16:15-16:45

  Jueves, 15 de marzo de 2018

[« volver]
• Room 03 - SNOLA/SLAOP
Horario Actividad
12:00-13:00Simposio Satélite



13:00-13:50Session
Moderador: ROMULO LOSS MATTEDI (Brasil/SP)
Moderador: FREDERICO ADOLFO BENEVIDES SILVA (Brasil/SP)
Moderadora: TATIANA EL-JAICK BONIFÁCIO COSTA (Brasil/SC)
Medulloblastoma: Pathology on the molecular biology era
Presentador: GREGORIO PEREIRA (Brasil/SP)
Radiogenomic in medulloblastoma
13:55-15:45Session
Moderador: BENICIO OTON DE LIMA (Brasil/DF)
Moderador: EDUARDO WELTMAN (Brasil/SP)
Moderador: SIDNEI EPELMAN (Brasil/SP)
Cerebellar mutism syndrome. Is it possible to avoid?
Presentador: HAMILTON MATSUSHITA (Brasil/SP)
What are the consequencesof the cerebellar mutism?

Fisio
Presentadora: LILIANA YU TSAI (Brasil/SP)
Fono
Presentadora: MARIA INES GONÇALVES (Brasil/SP)
Neuroped
Presentador: MARCELO DE MELO ARAGÃO (Brasil)
Desmoplastic Nodular Medulloblastoma and the current issues in its management
Presentador: MOHAMED ABDELBAKI (Estados Unidos)
Radiotherapy for medulloblastoma and ependymoma in the new era
Presentador: ARNOLD PAULINO (Estados Unidos)
15:45-16:15
Case Presenter: ANDREA MARIA CAPPELLANO (Brasil/SP)
JONATHAN FINLAY (Estados Unidos)
ARNOLD PAULINO (Estados Unidos)
LEILA CHIMELLI (Brasil/RJ)
FREDERICO ADOLFO BENEVIDES SILVA (Brasil/SP)
BENICIO OTON DE LIMA (Brasil/DF)
16:15-16:45

  Jueves, 15 de marzo de 2018

[« volver]
• ROOM 1 + 2 - PLENARY
Horario Actividad
08:00-08:30Keynote
Moderadora: ELIANA CARAN (Brasil/SP)
Moderador: ARTURO MORENO (México)
Disertante: GUILLERMO CHANTADA (Argentina)
08:30-10:10Session
Moderadora: ELIANA CARAN (Brasil/SP)
Moderador: ARTURO MORENO (México)
Disertante: HENRIQUE LEDERMAN (Brasil/SP)
Disertante: PABLO LOBOS (Argentina/Outro País)
Disertante: ADRIANA SEBER (Brasil/SP)
Disertante: VICENTE ODONE FILHO (Brasil/SP)
10:10-10:40
10:40-12:00Session
Moderadora: BEATRIZ DE CAMARGO (Brasil/SP)
Moderador: ROBERTO AUGUSTO PLAZA TEIXEIRA (Brasil/SP)
Disertante: BEATRIZ DE CAMARGO (Brasil/SP)
Disertante: ANTONIO WACHTEL (Perú/Outro País)
Disertante: EMMA CONCHA (Chile)
16:45-17:45
Moderador: SAMIR ABDALLAH HANNA (Brasil/SP)
Moderador: PAULO HENRIQUE PIRES DE AGUIAR (Brasil/SP)
Moderador: YONG-KIL HONG (Corea del Sur)
Integrative treatment for meningeomas: from diagnosis to recurrence
Presentador: GELAREH ZADEH (Canadá/Outro País)
Integrative treatment for ependimomas: from diagnosis to recurrence
Presentador: JONATHAN FINLAY (Estados Unidos)
Clinical integrative treatment of medulloblastoma in the molecular ERA
Presentador: UTE BARTELS (Canadá)
17:45-18:30Firing squad session
Moderador: MARCOS VINÍCIUS CALFAT MALDAUN (Brasil/SP)
Moderadora: VANESSA MONTES (Brasil/SP)
Juez: MICHAEL CHICOINE (Estados Unidos)
Juez: ALIASGAR MOIYADI (India)
Juez: YONG-KIL HONG (Corea del Sur)
Juez: MICHAEL WELLER (Suiza)
Presentador: ROBERTO SPIEGELMANN (Israel)
Presentador: ARNOLD PAULINO (Estados Unidos)
Presentador: JONATHAN FINLAY (Estados Unidos)
18:30-18:45

  Jueves, 15 de marzo de 2018

[« volver]
• ROOM 1 - SLAOP
Horario Actividad
08:00-12:00Session
Presentadora: CARLA GONÇALVES DIAS (Brasil/SP)
Disertante: ANA LYGIA PIRES MELARAGNO (Brasil/SP)

Disertante: MARIA GABY RIVERO DE GUTIERREZ (Brasil/SP)
Disertante: FERNANDA RIBEIRO DE ARAUJO OLIVEIRA (Brasil/SP)
Disertante: PAOLA VIVEROS LAMA (Chile)
Moderadora: MAVILDE DA LUZ GONÇALVES PEDREIRA (Brasil/SP)

Disertante: MAVILDE DA LUZ GONÇALVES PEDREIRA (Brasil/SP)
Disertante: MYRIAM A. MANDETTA (Brasil/SP)
Moderadora: ADRIANA M. DUARTE (Brasil/DF)
Disertante: SIMONE ABIB (Brasil/SP)
Moderadora: RITA TIZIANA V. POLASTRINI (Brasil/SP)
12:00-13:00
13:00-13:30Keynote
Moderadora: SIMONE AGUIAR (Brasil/SP)
Moderadora: ALAYDE VIEIRA (Brasil/PA)
Disertante: CARLOS RODRÍGUEZ-GALINDO (Estados Unidos/Outro País)
13:30-14:10Session
Moderadora: SIMONE AGUIAR (Brasil/SP)
Moderadora: ALAYDE VIEIRA (Brasil/PA)
Disertante: EDUARDO WELTMAN (Brasil/SP)
Disertante: HECTOR PACHECO (Uruguay/Outro País)
14:10-15:00Session
Moderadora: SIMONE AGUIAR (Brasil/SP)
Moderadora: ALAYDE VIEIRA (Brasil/PA)
Disertante: MARCIO MALOGOLOWKIN (Estados Unidos)
Disertante: PAOLA FRIEDRICH (Estados Unidos)
15:00-15:40
Moderadora: SIMONE AGUIAR (Brasil/SP)
Moderadora: ALAYDE VIEIRA (Brasil/PA)

Disertante: MARCELO PETRILLI (Brasil)
Disertante: ELIANA CARAN (Brasil/SP)
15:40-16:15Session
Moderadora: SIMONE AGUIAR (Brasil/SP)
Moderadora: ALAYDE VIEIRA (Brasil/PA)
Disertante: MARIA TERESA SEIXAS ALVES (Brasil/SP)
16:15-16:45
16:45-18:20Session
Moderador: JUAN QUINTANA (Chile)
Moderador: LAURO JOSÉ GREGIANIN (Brasil/RS)
Disertante: ANTONIO SÉRGIO PETRILLI (Brasil/SP)
Disertante: SILVIA REGINA CAMINADA DE TOLEDO (Brasil)
Disertante: REYNALDO GARCIA (Brasil/SP)
Disertante: MILENA VILLAROEL (Chile)

  Jueves, 15 de marzo de 2018

[« volver]
• ROOM 1 - SLAOP*
Horario Actividad
12:00-13:00Simposio Satélite






  Jueves, 15 de marzo de 2018

[« volver]
• ROOM 2 - SLAOP
Horario Actividad
08:00-08:30Keynote
Disertante: STEPHEN SANDS (Estados Unidos)
08:30-09:00Keynote
Disertante: THIAGO DA SILVA GUSMÃO CARDOSO (Brasil/SP)
09:00-10:10Round Table
Moderadora: RENATA PETRILLI (Brasil/SP)
Disertante: LIVIA VIANA (Brasil)
Disertante: CLARISSA NARS (Brasil/SP)
Disertante: MARIANA PEREIRA SIMONATO (Brasil/SP)
Comentador: STEPHEN SANDS (Estados Unidos)
Comentador: THIAGO DA SILVA GUSMÃO CARDOSO (Brasil/SP)
10:10-10:40
10:40-12:00Round Table
Moderadora: TERESA MENDEZ (Argentina)
Moderadora: ELISA PERINA (Brasil/SP)
Disertante: CARLOTA VITORIA BLASSIOLI MORAES (Brasil/SP)
Disertante: MARIA TEREZA PIEDADE (Brasil/SP)
Disertante: ANA MARIA OSORIO (Brasil/SP)
12:00-13:00
13:00-14:40Session
Moderadora: SAMARA AYOUB (Brasil/SP)
Disertante: GABRIELA CASELLATO (Brasil/SP)
Disertante: PATRICIA MARINHO GRAMACHO (Brasil/GO)
Disertante: TERESA MENDEZ (Argentina)
Disertante: ELISA PERINA (Brasil/SP)
14:40-16:15Session
Moderadora: VERA FERRARI REGO BARROS (Brasil/SP)
Disertante: NAIRA JANEIRO ANTUNES (Brasil/SP)
Disertante: PRISCILA DOS SANTOS MAIA-LEMOS (Brasil/SP)
Disertante: RENATA PETRILLI (Brasil/SP)
Disertante: CRISTIANE DOS SANTOS MENDES ALVES (Brasil/SP)
16:15-16:45
16:45-17:35Keynote
Moderadora: NELY APARECIDA GUERNELLI NUCCI (Brasil/SP)
Disertante: SIMONE BRASIL DE OLIVEIRA IGLESIAS (Brasil/SP)
Disertante: CLAUDIA LOPEZ DONOSO (Chile/Outro)
17:35-18:30Oral Presentations

65965 - THE ONCOLOGIC PATIENT AND THE EXPERIENCE OF CHRONIC PAIN: ITS SUBJECTIVITY BEYOND THE DISEASE.
Presenter: Maria Tereza Piedade Rabelo


66011 - AJUSTAMENTO PSICOLÓGICO DE CRIANÇAS BRASILEIRAS QUE SOFRERAM RECIDIVA DE CÂNCER
Presenter: Amanda Muglia Wechsler


65704 - PRELIMINARY HOSPITAL INTERVIEW: AN ADAPTATION FROM THE NEW CASE INSTRUMENT.
Presenter: Daniela Silva de Lara


65662 - EVALUATION OF DISTRESS IN FAMILY CAREGIVERS OF CHILDREN WITH CANCER
Presenter: Júlia Bressan da Costa


65664 - PSYCHOLOGIST INTERVENTION IN RADIOTHERAPY TREATMENT FOR PATIENTS WITH OR WITHOUT ANESTHESIA/SEDATION: REPORT OF A BRAZILIAN EXPERIENCE IN A RADIOTHERAPY UNIT IN PEDIATRIC ONCOLOGY
Presenter: Lívia Cristina Viana


65734 - NON-PHARMACOLOGICAL INTERVENTION FOR PAIN RELIEF IN CHILDREN UNDERGOING PAINFUL PROCEDURES
Presenter: Nátali Castro Antunes Caprini Oliveira

  Jueves, 15 de marzo de 2018

[« volver]
• ROOM 3 - SLAOP
Horario Actividad
08:00-08:35Keynote
Moderadora: MARIANA DOS SANTOS MURRA (Brasil/SP)
Moderadora: ADRIANA GAROFOLO (Brasil/SP)
Disertante: PRISCILA DOS SANTOS MAIA-LEMOS (Brasil/SP)
08:35-09:15
Moderadora: MARIANA DOS SANTOS MURRA (Brasil/SP)
Moderadora: GRAZIELA PARNOFF PEREIRA BALADÃO (Brasil/SP)
Debatedora: KAREN JALORETTO TEIXEIRA GUEDES (Brasil/SP)
Debatedor: GUILHERME MOURA (Brasil)
Debatedor: TARA MCKEOWN (Canadá)
Debatedor: DIANA OSORIO (Estados Unidos)
09:15-09:50
Moderadora: MARIANA DOS SANTOS MURRA (Brasil/SP)
Moderadora: ADRIANA GAROFOLO (Brasil/SP)
Debatedora: KARINA HELENA CANTON VIANI (Brasil/SP)
Debatedor: VICTOR GOTTARDELLO ZECCHIN (Brasil/SP)
Debatedora: CINTIA MONTEIRO (Brasil/SP)
Debatedora: FERNANDA LUISA CERAGIOLI OLIVEIRA (Brasil/SP)
09:50-10:10Oral Presentations

66012 - INFLUÊNCIA DE VARIÁVEIS CLÍNICAS E DO ESTADO NUTRICIONAL NAS ALTERAÇÕES DAS MEDIDAS DO ÂNGULO DE FASE EM PACIENTES SUBMETIDOS AO TRANSPLANTE DE CÉLULAS TRONCO HEMATOPOIÉTICAS
Presenter: Claudia Harumi Nakamura


66009 - APPLICABILITY OF A NUTRITIONAL SCREENING TOOL FOR PEDIATRIC ONCOLOGY IN THE INDICATION OF NUTRITIONAL SUPPORT
Presenter: Cristiane Ferreira Marçon
10:10-10:40
10:40-11:15Keynote
Moderadora: TERESA CRISTINA CARDOSO FONSECA (Brasil/BA)
Moderadora: GRAZIELA PARNOFF PEREIRA BALADÃO (Brasil/SP)
Disertante: FERNANDA LUISA CERAGIOLI OLIVEIRA (Brasil/SP)
11:15-12:00
Case Presenter: ADRIANA GAROFOLO (Brasil/SP)
PRISCILA DOS SANTOS MAIA-LEMOS (Brasil/SP)
FERNANDA LUISA CERAGIOLI OLIVEIRA (Brasil/SP)
KARINA HELENA CANTON VIANI (Brasil/SP)
GRAZIELA PARNOFF PEREIRA BALADÃO (Brasil/SP)

  Viernes, 16 de marzo de 2018

[« volver]
• Casa Ronald McDonald São Paulo – Moema
Horario Actividad
09:00-16:00

  Viernes, 16 de marzo de 2018

[« volver]
• MEETING ROOM (Paraíso)
Horario Actividad
15:00-Asamblea

  Viernes, 16 de marzo de 2018

[« volver]
• Posters Exhibition Area
Horario Actividad
18:30-19.30Presentación de Carteles
[access abstracts]

  Viernes, 16 de marzo de 2018

[« volver]
• Room 01 - SNOLA
Horario Actividad
08:00-08:40Session
Moderadora: CARMEN LUCIA PENTEADO LANCELLOTTI (Brasil/SP)
Imaging
Presentador: LUIZ ANTONIO PORTELA (Brasil/SP)
Pathology
Presentador: JOÃO NORBERTO STÁVALE (Brasil)
08:40-10:30Session
Moderador: ROGER THOMAZ ROTTA MEDEIROS (Brasil/MT)
Moderador: ANTONIO AVERSA DUTRA DO SOUTO (Brasil/RJ)
Moderadora: VERIDIANA P. D. CAMARGO (Brasil/SP)
Radiotherapy strategy for chordomas? Photons X protons
Presentador: AMOL JITENDRA GHIA (Estados Unidos)
Systemic treatment options for chordomas
Presentador: RODRIGO MUNHOZ (Brasil/SP)
Surgery and LITT for spinal chordomas
Presentador: CLAUDIO TATSUI (Estados Unidos)
Skull base chordoma – How deal with it?
Presentador: MICHAEL CHICOINE (Estados Unidos)
Understanding NF1 and NF 2 patients: from genetics to treatment
Presentador: BERNARDO GARICOCHEA (Brasil/SP)
10:30-11:00
12:10-13:10
13:10-13:50Firing squad session
Moderador: GUSTAVO NADER MARTA (Brasil/SP)
Juez: VLADIMIR ZACARIOTTI (Brasil/AC)
Juez: JOÃO VICTOR SALVAJOLI (Brasil/SP)
Juez: MARCOS PEROCCO (Brasil/SP)
Juez: LUIS ROBERTO MATHIAS JR (Brasil/SP)
Presentador: CLAUDIO TATSUI (Estados Unidos)
Presentador: ICARO THIAGO DE CARVALHO (Brasil/SP)
Presentador: FELIPE VALDIVIA (Chile)
13:50-16:30Session
Moderador: DANIEL GRIPP (Brasil/SP)
Moderador: EDUARDO TAGAWA (Brasil)
Moderador: FABIO YNOE DE MORAES (Canadá)
State of art in leptomeningeal disease treatment
Presentador: ANTONIO OMURO (Estados Unidos)
Advances in intra-medular tumor surgery
Presentador: SILVIA VERST (Brasil/SP)
State of art in compressive multiple mieloma treatment
Presentador: CELSO ARRAIS (Brasil/SP)
Surgical indication and technic for multiple mieloma fracture
Presentador: DOUGLAS NARAZAKI (Brasil/SP)
Role of radiotherapy in spinal cord tumor
Presentador: ROBSON FERRIGNO (Brasil/SP)
Imaging advances in intra-medular tumors
Presentador: LUÍS FILIPE GODOY (Brasil/SP)
Preclinical development of combination demethylating therapy for IDH mutant High Grade Glioma
Presentador: GREGORY RIGGINS (Estados Unidos/Outro País)
Accoustic Neurinomas - Surgery or Radiosurgery – when?

Why surgery for acoustic schawanoma?
Presentador: RICARDO RAMINA (Brasil/PR)
Why radiosurgery for acoustic schawanoma?
Presentador: ANTONIO DE SALLES (Brasil/SP)
16:30-17:00

  Viernes, 16 de marzo de 2018

[« volver]
• Room 02 - SNOLA
Horario Actividad
08:00-08:40
Case Presenter: MARCOS VINÍCIUS CALFAT MALDAUN (Brasil/SP)
NADER SANAI (Estados Unidos)
JOSE MARCUS ROTTA (Brasil/SP)
MÁRCIO RICARDO T GARCIA (Brasil/SP)
FELIPE ERLICH (Brasil/RJ)
SUZANA MARIA FLEURY MALHEIROS (Brasil/SP)
08:40-10:30Session
Moderador: DANIEL NEVES FORTE (Brasil/SP)
Moderador: ALIASGAR MOIYADI (India)
Moderadora: TATIANA VILAS BOAS (Brasil)
Palliative care approach in neuro-oncology
Presentador: FERNANDO KAWAI (Estados Unidos)
Multidisciplinary approach for oncology pain
Presentador: DANIEL CIAMPI DE ANDRADE (Brasil/SP)
Insular tumors classifications and surgical strategies
Presentador: NADER SANAI (Estados Unidos)
Role of DTI and hot spot identification for radiotherapy planning
Presentadora: CAROLINE CHUNG (Estados Unidos)
The current role of PET-CT in brain tumors
Presentador: CARLOS ALBERTO BUCHPIGUEL (Brasil/SP)
How to define tumor progression X treatment effect
Presentador: MICHAEL WELLER (Suiza)
Presentador: NADER SANAI (Estados Unidos)
13:10-13:50Oral Presentations
Moderadora: FABIANA SPILLARI VIOLA (Brasil/RS)
Moderador: SAMIR ABDALLAH HANNA (Brasil/SP)
Moderadora: SUELY MAYMONE DE MELO (Brasil/SP)
Moderador: MAURO TAKAO MARQUES SUZUKI (Brasil/DF)
Moderador: LEONARDO AUGUSTO WENDLING HENRIQUES (Brasil/MG)
Moderadora: CAROLINE CHAUL (Brasil/SP)
7 min each presentation

1 min reply


65699 - ALPHA INTERNEXIN: AN ALTERNATIVE STRATEGY FOR DETECTION OF THE 1P19Q CODELETION IN PATIENTS WITH GLIOMAS IN A MOLECULAR ERA
Presenter: Alberto González-Aguilar


65700 - RELATIVE CEREBRAL BLOOD VOLUME AS RESPONSE PREDICTOR IN THE TREATMENT OF RECURRENT GLIOBLASTOMA WITH ANTI-ANGIOGENIC THERAPY
Presenter: Alberto González-Aguilar


65586 - OXIDATIVE DAMAGE, GENOTOXICITY, TP53 AND ING2 IMMUNOEXPRESSION OF HYDROLYZED RUTIN IN GLIOBLASTOMA ANIMAL MODEL
Presenter: Bruno Camporeze


65705 - DISEASE OUTCOMES AFTER GAMMA KNIFE RADIOSURGERY FOR SMALL- TO MEDIUM-SIZED BRAIN METASTASES: A PROSPECTIVE INSTITUTIONAL REGISTRY ANALYSIS.
Presenter: Fabio Y Moraes


65725 - GENETIC PROFILING OF OLIGODENDROGLIOMAS (IDH MUTATED AND 1P19Q CODELETED) TREATED WITH ADJUVANT RADIOTHERAPY OR OBSERVATION INFORMS PROGNOSIS
Presenter: Fabio Y Moraes
13:50-16:30Session
Moderador: THIAGO JORGE (Brasil)
Moderador: ANTONIO AVERSA DUTRA DO SOUTO (Brasil/RJ)
Moderador: ALLISSON BORGES (Brasil/SP)
BBB and drugs: myth or reality
Presentadora: YVONNE KEW (Estados Unidos)
BBB and immunotherapy: myth or reality
Presentador: MICHAEL WELLER (Suiza)
The current role of MGMT in GBM and LGG
Presentadora: MONIKA HEGI (Suiza)
Cognitive evaluation in neuro-oncology: how useful is it?
Presentador: JEFFREY SCOTT WEFEL (Estados Unidos)
WBRT cognitive protection update
Presentador: GUSTAVO NADER MARTA (Brasil/SP)
Stereotectic radiotherapy for recurrent gliomas
Presentador: ANDRE TSIN CHIH CHEN (Brasil/SP)
LITT for gliomas: useful?
Presentador: SUJIT PRABHU (Estados Unidos)
Convection intra-tumoral therapy for gliomas: useful?
Presentador: ENNIO ANTONIO CHIOCCA (Estados Unidos/Outro País)
Adaptive hybrid surgery
Presentador: NIKLAS THON (Alemania)
Functional MRI in gliomas
Presentador: EDSON AMARO (Brasil/SP)

  Viernes, 16 de marzo de 2018

[« volver]
• Room 03 - SNOLA/SLAOP
Horario Actividad
08:00-08:40
Case Presenter: SERGIO CAVALHEIRO (Brasil/SP)
NATHALIE CANEDO (Brasil/RJ)
GABRIEL MUFARREJ (Brasil/RJ)
MICHAEL JENWEI CHEN (Brasil/SP)
LEONARDO FURTADO FREITAS (Brasil/SP)
UTE BARTELS (Canadá)
08:40-09:40Session
Moderadora: SIMA ESTHER FERMAN (Brasil/RJ)
Moderador: MARCOS DEVANIR SILVA DA COSTA (Brasil/SP)
Which are the best options of treatment for craniopharyngioma?
Presentadora: PATRICIA DASTOLI (Brasil/SP)
Neuroendocrinological effects in craniopharyngioma how we can deal with?
Presentadora: PATRICIA DEBORA TOSTA HERNANDEZ (Brasil/SP)
Ophthalmologic evaluation in suprasellar lesions- always necessary?
Presentadora: LUCIANA NOIA (Brasil/SP)
09:40-10:30Oral Presentations
Moderadora: NASJLA SABA DA SILVA (Brasil/SP)
Moderador: SERGIO CAVALHEIRO (Brasil/SP)
Moderadora: CARMEM MARIA COSTA MENDONÇA FIORI (Brasil/PR)
Oral Presentations


65721 - IDENTIFICATION OF GENETIC PROFILE ASSOCIATED WITH RESPONSE TO TREATMENT WITH PROTEIN SMOOTHENED (SMO) INHIBITORS IN PAEDIATRIC MEDULLOBLASTOMA PATIENTS.
Presenter: Ana Luiza Seidinger


65900 - CHILDHOOD CRANIOPHARYNGEOMA : 15 YEARS OF MULTIMODAL TREATMENT EXPERIENCE
Presenter: Patricia Alessandra Dastoli


65695 - MOLECULAR CLASSIFICATION OF A BRAZILIAN COHORT OF PEDIATRIC EPENDYMOMA
Presenter: Graziella Ribeiro de Sousa


65880 - VISUAL FUNCTION ASSESSED BY VISUALLY EVOKED POTENTIALS IN OPTIC PATHWAY LOW-GRADE GLIOMAS WITH AND WITHOUT NEUROFIBROMATOSIS TYPE 1
Presenter: Patrícia de Freitas Dotto


65719 - SUBGROUP SPECIFIC LONG-TERM SURVIVAL AND NEUROCOGNITIVE OUTCOMES IN POSTERIOR FOSSA EPENDYMOMA 
Presenter: Liana Nobre


65879 - IDENTIFYING THE MOST FREQUENT VARIANTS IN PEDIATRIC MEDULLOBLASTOMA DRIVER GENES: A SINGLE-INSTITUTION STUDY
Presenter: Bruna Mascaro Cordeiro de Azevedo
12:10-13:10Simposio Satélite


13:10-14:35Session
Moderadora: SIMONE AGUIAR (Brasil/SP)
Moderador: JOÃO NORBERTO STÁVALE (Brasil)
Moderador: FREDERICO ADOLFO BENEVIDES SILVA (Brasil/SP)
Keynote: Low grade glioma in the new era
Presentador: GIORGIO PERILONGO (Italia)
Gliomas: Learning from the Radiology and Pathology perspectives:

Radiology
Presentador: ANTONIO CARLOS MARTINS MAIA JR (Brasil/SP)
Pathology
Presentador: LUCIANO NEDER SERAFINI (Brasil)
Hypothalamic LGG- when the surgery should be considered?
Presentador: GABRIEL MUFARREJ (Brasil/RJ)
14:35-15:40Session
Moderadora: MERCEDES GARCIA LOMBARDI (Argentina/Buenos Aires)
Moderadora: IONA GROSSMAN (Brasil/SP)
Moderadora: GABRIELA BELLAS (Brasil/RJ)
Brainstem glioma: should we always biopsy?
Presentador: SERGIO CAVALHEIRO (Brasil/SP)
Brainstem glioma research - what is new?
Presentador: IRA DUNKEL (Estados Unidos)
Presentador: ALBERTO BRONISCER (Estados Unidos)
15:40-16:30Session
Moderadora: GABRIELA BELLAS (Brasil/RJ)
Moderador: SERGIO CAVALHEIRO (Brasil/SP)
How useful is iMRI for pediatric brain tumors
Presentador: JOHN HONEYCUTT (Estados Unidos/Outro País)
Treating CNS tumors in low and middle-income countries
Presentadora: DIANA OSORIO (Estados Unidos)
17:00-18:30Discusión
Moderador: SIDNEI EPELMAN (Brasil/SP)
Moderador: NASJLA SABA DA SILVA (Brasil/SP)
Moderadora: ANDREA MARIA CAPPELLANO (Brasil/SP)
18:30-Asamblea

  Viernes, 16 de marzo de 2018

[« volver]
• ROOM 1 + 2 - PLENARY
Horario Actividad
11:00-12:10
Moderadora: CAMILLA YAMADA (Brasil/SP)
Moderador: OLAVO FEHER (Brasil/SP)
Moderadora: ALESSANDRA GORGULHO (Brasil/SP)
Moderador: EDUARDO WELTMAN (Brasil/SP)
Moderadora: CARMEN LUCIA PENTEADO LANCELLOTTI (Brasil/SP)
Moderador: MARCOS DOCEMA (Brasil/SP)
Moderador: DANIEL NEVES FORTE (Brasil/SP)
Moderador: JOSE MARCUS ROTTA (Brasil/SP)
Moderadora: ANDREA MARIA CAPPELLANO (Brasil/SP)
Current role of extent of resection for gliomas in molecular era
Presentador: NADER SANAI (Estados Unidos)
AWARDS CEREMONY

Surgery for brain metastasis: the now and the next?
Presentador: RAYMOND SAWAYA (Estados Unidos)
17:00-18:30
Moderadora: FABIANA SPILLARI VIOLA (Brasil/RS)
Moderador: ARNO LOTAR CORDOVA JR. (Brasil/SC)
Moderador: MARCELO LINHARES (Brasil/SC)
TTF is the new standard of care for glioblastoma?
Presentador: ROGER STUPP (Estados Unidos)
Chemobrain and radiotherapy cognitive impairment for gliomas: How real is it?
Presentador: JEFFREY SCOTT WEFEL (Estados Unidos)
Current standard of care for low grade gliomas
Presentador: MICHAEL WELLER (Suiza)
Perspectives of proton therapy for brain tumor
Presentador: ARNOLD PAULINO (Estados Unidos)

  Viernes, 16 de marzo de 2018

[« volver]
• ROOM 1 - SLAOP
Horario Actividad
08:00-08:30Keynote
Moderadora: MARIA PIZZA (Brasil/SP)
Moderadora: SIMONE AGUIAR (Brasil/SP)
Disertante: MONIKA METZGER (Estados Unidos)
08:30-10:00Session
Moderadora: MARIA PIZZA (Brasil/SP)
Moderadora: SIMONE AGUIAR (Brasil/SP)
Disertante: MARIA TERESA SEIXAS ALVES (Brasil/SP)
Disertante: CESAR NUNEZ (Estados Unidos)
Disertante: MONIKA METZGER (Estados Unidos)
Disertante: CESAR NUNEZ (Estados Unidos)
10:00-10:30
Case Presenter: FLAVIO AUGUSTO VERCILLO LUISI (Brasil/SP)
MONIKA METZGER (Estados Unidos)
HENRIQUE LEDERMAN (Brasil/SP)
MARIA TERESA SEIXAS ALVES (Brasil/SP)
10:30-11:00
11:00-12:10Session
Moderador: PAULO TAUFI MALUF JUNIOR (Brasil/SP)
Moderador: MONIKA METZGER (Estados Unidos)
Disertante: MONIKA METZGER (Estados Unidos)
Disertante: HENRIQUE LEDERMAN (Brasil/SP)
Disertante: MARIO JOSÉ AGUIAR DE PAULA (Brasil/SP)
13:10-14:15Session
Moderador: LUIZ GONZAGA TONE (Brasil/SP)
Moderador: AMILCAR CARDOSO (Brasil/SP)
Disertante: RAUL RIBEIRO (Estados Unidos)
Disertante: DANIEL FREIGEIRO (Argentina)
Disertante: DANIEL FREIGEIRO (Argentina)
14:15-15:10Session
Moderador: LUIZ GONZAGA TONE (Brasil/SP)
Moderador: AMILCAR CARDOSO (Brasil/SP)
Disertante: LILIAN MARIA CRISTOFANI (Brasil/SP)
Disertante: RAUL RIBEIRO (Estados Unidos)
Disertante: LILIAN MARIA CRISTOFANI (Brasil/SP)
15:10-15:50Session
Moderador: LUIZ GONZAGA TONE (Brasil/SP)
Moderador: AMILCAR CARDOSO (Brasil/SP)
Disertante: RAUL RIBEIRO (Estados Unidos)
Disertante: ADRIANA SEBER (Brasil/SP)
Disertante: PAOLA FRIEDRICH (Estados Unidos)
15:50-16:30
Case Presenter: RENATA FITTIPALDI (Brasil/SP)
MARIA LUCIA DE MARTINO LEE (Brasil/SP)
RAUL RIBEIRO (Estados Unidos)
ADRIANA SEBER (Brasil/SP)
DANIEL FREIGEIRO (Argentina)
16:30-17:00
17:00-17:40Session
Moderador: MARCELO MILONE SILVA (Brasil/SP)
Moderador: CLÁUDIO GALVÃO DE CASTRO JUNIOR (Brasil/RS)
Disertante: ADRIANA SEBER (Brasil/SP)
Disertante: VICTOR GOTTARDELLO ZECCHIN (Brasil/SP)
17:40-18:20Session
Moderador: MARCELO MILONE SILVA (Brasil/SP)
Moderador: CLÁUDIO GALVÃO DE CASTRO JUNIOR (Brasil/RS)
Disertante: LUIZ FERNANDO LOPES (Brasil)
Disertante: MARIA LUCIA DE MARTINO LEE (Brasil/SP)

  Viernes, 16 de marzo de 2018

[« volver]
• ROOM 1 - SLAOP*
Horario Actividad
12:10-13:10Simposio Satélite


  Viernes, 16 de marzo de 2018

[« volver]
• ROOM 2 - SLAOP
Horario Actividad
08:00-08:25Keynote
Moderadora: SIMONE ABIB (Brasil/SP)
Disertante: JAIME SHALKOW (México)
08:25-09:10Session
Debatedor: PABLO LOBOS (Argentina/Outro País)
Disertante: RENATO DE OLIVEIRA (Brasil/SP)
Disertante: JAIME SHALKOW (México)
Disertante: PAULA FLORES (Argentina)
09:10-09:45Session
Debatedor: RODRIGO CHAVES RIBEIRO (Brasil/SP)
Disertante: IGNACIO SOUBIDET (Argentina)
Disertante: HENRIQUE LEDERMAN (Brasil/SP)
Disertante: VIVIAN TOSTES (Brasil/SP)
09:45-10:30Session
Debatedora: FERNANDA KELLY MARQUES DE SOUZA (Brasil)
Debatedor: ALEXANDRE DUARTE (Brasil/SP)
Disertante: FERNANDA KELLY MARQUES DE SOUZA (Brasil)
Disertante: FERNANDA KELLY MARQUES DE SOUZA (Brasil)
Disertante: RENATO FRAIETTA (Brasil/SP)
10:30-11:00
11:00-11:35Session
Debatedor: HECTOR PACHECO (Uruguay/Outro País)
Disertante: PAULA FLORES (Argentina)
Disertante: JAIME SHALKOW (México)
11:35-12:10Session
Debatedor: IGNACIO SOUBIDET (Argentina)
Disertante: RODRIGO CHAVES RIBEIRO (Brasil/SP)
Disertante: HECTOR PACHECO (Uruguay/Outro País)
12:10-13:00
13:10-15:30Session
Presentadora: CARLA GONÇALVES DIAS (Brasil/SP)

Disertante: ARIANE F. M. AVELAR (Brasil/SP)
Disertante: RITA TIZIANA V. POLASTRINI (Brasil/SP)

Disertante: DANIELA BARBOSA (Brasil/SP)
Disertante: CINTIA MONTEIRO (Brasil/SP)
Disertante: TARA MCKEOWN (Canadá)
Disertante: PAOLA VIVEROS LAMA (Chile)
Moderadora: ANA LYGIA PIRES MELARAGNO (Brasil/SP)
Disertante: ADRIANA M. DUARTE (Brasil/DF)
Moderadora: ARIANE F. M. AVELAR (Brasil/SP)
15:30-16:30
Disertante: DANIELA BARBOSA (Brasil/SP)
Disertante: CINTIA MONTEIRO (Brasil/SP)
Disertante: TARA MCKEOWN (Canadá)
Moderadora: CARLA GONÇALVES DIAS (Brasil/SP)
16:30-17:00
17:00-18:30Session

Disertante: MYRIAM A. MANDETTA (Brasil/SP)
Disertante: ANGELICA CRISTINA SAES (Brasil/SP)
Moderadora: PAOLA VIVEROS LAMA (Chile)

Moderadora: ADRIANA M. DUARTE (Brasil/DF)
Moderadora: ANGELICA CRISTINA SAES (Brasil/SP)

Presentadora: CARLA GONÇALVES DIAS (Brasil/SP)

65963 - PROTOCOL OF SURGICAL POSITIONING AT A HOSPITAL SPECIALIZED IN PEDIATRIC ONCOLOGY
Presenter: Juliana Pepe Marinho


65864 - NURSING CONSULTATION OF THE PEDIATRIC PATIENT BEFORE HEMATOPOIETIC STEM CELL TRANSPLANTATION: AN INSTRUMENT FOR EVALUATION, GUIDANCE AND INTERVENTION TO THE ASSISTANCE
Presenter: Cintia Monteiro


65634 - THE INFLUENCE OF SPIRITUALITY IN THE CARE OF PARENTS TO CHILDREN WITH CANCER
Presenter: Juliana Cristina Medeiros Pereira


65717 - THE USABILITY OF A MOBILE SOFTWARE OF HEMATOPOIETIC STEM CELL TRANSPLANTATION BY THE FAMILY PERSPECTIVE
Presenter: Adriana Maria Duarte

  Sábado, 17 de marzo de 2018

[« volver]
• Room 01 - SNOLA
Horario Actividad
08:00-08:40
Case Presenter: MATEUS DAL FABBRO (Brasil/SP)
JOAO GABRIEL RIBEIRO GOMES (Brasil/PE)
HAE WON LEE (Brasil)
LEILA CHIMELLI (Brasil/RJ)
MARCIO LEMBERG REISNER (Brasil/RJ)
MARCO GONZALES-PORTILLO (Perú)
08:40-10:20Session
Moderadora: ALEJANDRA T RABADAN (Argentina)
Moderadora: VANESSA MONTES (Brasil/SP)
Moderador: LUIZ FELIPE DE ALENCASTRO (Brasil/RS)
Pituitary adenomas: when to treat, to opearate or to observe
Presentador: MATEUS DAL FABBRO (Brasil/SP)
Supraselar adenomas: when endoscopic surgery is not enough?
Presentador: GUSTAVO FABIANO NOGUEIRA (Brasil/PR)
Radiosurgery pitfalls for pituitary adenomas
Presentador: LEONARDO FRIGHETTO (Brasil/RS)
Future directions of radiosurgery for pituitary adenomas
Presentadora: ALESSANDRA GORGULHO (Brasil/SP)
Supratotal resection for GBM?
Presentador: RAYMOND SAWAYA (Estados Unidos)
State of art of Ultrasound in glioma surgery
Presentador: ALIASGAR MOIYADI (India)
10:20-10:50
12:10-13:10
13:10-13:50Firing squad session
Moderador: MARCELO NEUTZLING SCHUSTER (Brasil/RS)
Juez: SUJIT PRABHU (Estados Unidos)
Juez: ALIASGAR MOIYADI (India)
Juez: ICARO THIAGO DE CARVALHO (Brasil/SP)
Juez: JANIO NOGUEIRA (Brasil/RJ)
Presentador: MICHAEL CHICOINE (Estados Unidos)
Presentador: JOÃO VICTOR SALVAJOLI (Brasil/SP)
13:50-16:10Session
Moderador: JOSE EDUARDO NUÑEZ RODRIGUEZ (Brasil/SP)
Moderador: ROGER THOMAZ ROTTA MEDEIROS (Brasil/MT)
Moderador: JOSÉ CLÁUDIO MONTEIRO RODRIGUES (Brasil/PA)
Perpectives of nanotherapy in neuro-oncology 
Presentador: ENNIO ANTONIO CHIOCCA (Estados Unidos/Outro País)
Stratification for brain metastasis: still useful?
Presentador: EDUARDO WELTMAN (Brasil/SP)
Abscopal effect of radiotherapy and immunotherapy
Presentadora: CAROLINE CHUNG (Estados Unidos)
Current Integrative treatment for lung brain metastasis
Presentadora: CLARISSA BALDOTTO (Brasil/RJ)
Current integrative treatment for melanoma brain metastasis
Presentadora: VERIDIANA P. D. CAMARGO (Brasil/SP)
Radiosurgery for eloquent brain metastasis
Presentador: ROBERTO SPIEGELMANN (Israel)
Surgery for eloquent area brain metastasis
Presentador: ENNIO ANTONIO CHIOCCA (Estados Unidos/Outro País)
Brain metastasis: when should palliative care be involved?
Presentador: FERNANDO KAWAI (Estados Unidos)
Current status of radiosurgery for spinal metastasis
Presentador: AMOL JITENDRA GHIA (Estados Unidos)
5 ala X iMRI: what is the best?
Presentador: WALTER STUMMER (Alemania)
16:10-16:40

  Sábado, 17 de marzo de 2018

[« volver]
• Room 02 - SNOLA
Horario Actividad
08:00-08:40Oral Presentations
Moderadora: FABIANA SPILLARI VIOLA (Brasil/RS)
Moderador: SAMIR ABDALLAH HANNA (Brasil/SP)
Moderadora: SUELY MAYMONE DE MELO (Brasil/SP)
Moderador: MAURO TAKAO MARQUES SUZUKI (Brasil/DF)
Moderador: LEONARDO AUGUSTO WENDLING HENRIQUES (Brasil/MG)
Moderadora: CAROLINE CHAUL (Brasil/SP)
7 min each presentation

1 min reply


65706 - OUTCOMES ACCORDING TO MARGINAL TUMOR DOSE PRESCRIPTION FOR SMALL- TO MEDIUM-SIZED BRAIN METASTASES FROM LUNG CANCER
Presenter: Fabio Y Moraes


65682 - THE ANTITUMOR EFFECT OF DIPOTASSIUM GLYCYRIZINATE IN GLIOBLASTOMA MULTIFORME CELL LINES
Presenter: Gabriel Alves Bonafé


65716 - DIPOTASSIUM GLYCYRRHIZINATE EFFECT IN GLIOBLASTOMA MULTIFORME CELL LINES BY TARGETING MICRORNAS THROUGH NF-ΚB SIGNALING PATHWAY
Presenter: Jéssica Silva dos Santos


65652 - ANALYSIS OF EGFL7 EXPRESSION IN BRAZILIAN PILOCYTIC ASTROCYTOMAS
Presenter: Lucas Tadeu Bidinotto


65591 - IN SILICO ANALYSES OF THE LOCUS CHR9P22.1-P21.3 UNVEILS GENES WITH POTENTIAL PROGNOSTIC VALUE IN GLIOMAS.
Presenter: Paola Gyuliane Gonçalves
08:40-10:20Session
Moderador: ROGER THOMAZ ROTTA MEDEIROS (Brasil/MT)
Moderador: ROBERTO LEAL SILVEIRA (Brasil/MG)
Moderador: ROBINSON RODRIGUEZ LEMES (Uruguay/Outro País)
How to achieve and measure gross total resection in gliomas
Presentador: MICHAEL CHICOINE (Estados Unidos)
Adult brainstem intrinsic glioma: diagnosis pitfalls and current treatment
Presentador: GELAREH ZADEH (Canadá/Outro País)
EGFR analysis: should we do it?
Presentadora: MONIKA HEGI (Suiza)
Current role of MGMT analysis for low and high grade gliomas
Presentador: ROGER STUPP (Estados Unidos)
Promising molecular markers in gliomas
Presentador: GREGORY RIGGINS (Estados Unidos/Outro País)
Principles of CNS immunology?
Presentadora: YVONNE KEW (Estados Unidos)
13:10-13:50Oral Presentations
Moderadora: FABIANA SPILLARI VIOLA (Brasil/RS)
Moderador: SAMIR ABDALLAH HANNA (Brasil/SP)
Moderadora: SUELY MAYMONE DE MELO (Brasil/SP)
Moderador: MAURO TAKAO MARQUES SUZUKI (Brasil/DF)
Moderador: LEONARDO AUGUSTO WENDLING HENRIQUES (Brasil/MG)
Moderadora: CAROLINE CHAUL (Brasil/SP)
7 min each presentation

1 min reply


65754 - THE CYTOTOXIC AND RADIOSENSITIZING EFFECTS OF ARSENIC TRIOXIDE (ATO) ON PEDIATRIC MEDULLOBLASTOMA CELL-LINES OF THE SHH SUBGROUP: EXPLORING GLI AS A TARGET THERAPY.
Presenter: Paulo Henrique dos Santos Klinger


65571 - MOLECULAR PROFILING OF MEDULLOBLASTOMA: A BRAZILIAN MULTICENTER STUDY
Presenter: Rui Manuel REis


65584 - T-BOX TRANSCRIPTION FACTOR BRACHYURY IS A NOVEL TUMOR SUPPRESSOR GENE IN GLIOMAS
Presenter: Rui Manuel Reis


65564 - Identification of variants in gliomas using a customized gene panel and Next-generation sequencing
Presenter: Weder Pereira de Menezes
13:50-16:10Session
Moderadora: CAMILLA YAMADA (Brasil/SP)
Moderadora: ALEXANDRA DÍAZ ALBA (México)
Moderadora: LORENZA PEREIRA (Brasil/SP)
Low grade glioma recurrence: treatment options
Presentador: MICHAEL WELLER (Suiza)
Pathology review for gliomas: why should we do it?
Presentadora: CARMEN LUCIA PENTEADO LANCELLOTTI (Brasil/SP)
When pathology does not match imaging: Neuroradiologist point of view
Presentador: RENATO HOFFMAN NUNES (Brasil)
When pathology does not match imaging: Neuropathologist point of view
Presentadora: CARMEN LUCIA PENTEADO LANCELLOTTI (Brasil/SP)
Correlation between molecular markers and imaging
Presentador: LEONARDO VEDOLIN (Brasil)
Current status of bevacizumab in HGG
Presentadora: YVONNE KEW (Estados Unidos)
Repositioning drugs against glioblastoma: Chloroquine, Levetiracetam, Metformin
Presentador: YONG-KIL HONG (Corea del Sur)
What should we do when GBM progress after bevacizumab?
Presentadora: CAMILLA YAMADA (Brasil/SP)
Current integrative treatment of GBM in elderly
Presentador: ROGER STUPP (Estados Unidos)

  Sábado, 17 de marzo de 2018

[« volver]
• Room 03 - SNOLA/SLAOP
Horario Actividad
08:00-08:55Session
Moderador: ELVIS TERCI VALERA (Brasil/SP)
Moderadora: DIANA OSORIO (Estados Unidos)
Moderador: MAURICIO MESA RINCON (Colombia)
Outcome measures in children with neuropsychological impairments after intensive treatment
Presentador: STEPHEN SANDS (Estados Unidos)
Presentador: JONATHAN FINLAY (Estados Unidos)
08:55-09:30Session
Moderador: ELVIS TERCI VALERA (Brasil/SP)
Moderadora: DIANA OSORIO (Estados Unidos)
Moderador: MAURICIO MESA RINCON (Colombia)
CNS Atypical Theratoid/rhabdoid tumor, should be treated differently from nowadays
Presentador: UTE BARTELS (Canadá)
What about embryonal tumors in the new classification, how should we conduct?
Presentador: UTE BARTELS (Canadá)
09:30-09:55Session
Moderador: ELVIS TERCI VALERA (Brasil/SP)
Moderadora: DIANA OSORIO (Estados Unidos)
Moderador: MAURICIO MESA RINCON (Colombia)
Relapsed medulloblastoma. Is it possible to rescue these patients?
Presentador: JONATHAN FINLAY (Estados Unidos)
09:55-10:20
Case Presenter: RENATA FITTIPALDI (Brasil/SP)
JONATHAN FINLAY (Estados Unidos)
SERGIO CAVALHEIRO (Brasil/SP)
FREDERICO ADOLFO BENEVIDES SILVA (Brasil/SP)
MICHAEL JENWEI CHEN (Brasil/SP)
13:10-13:40
Case Presenter: NASJLA SABA DA SILVA (Brasil/SP)
FERNANDA TERESA DE LIMA (Brasil/SP)
UTE BARTELS (Canadá)
PATRICIA DASTOLI (Brasil/SP)
SILVIA REGINA CAMINADA DE TOLEDO (Brasil)
MARIA TERESA SEIXAS ALVES (Brasil/SP)
13:40-14:55Session
Moderadora: BRUNA MINNITI MANÇANO (Brasil/SP)
Moderadora: DORIS CALLE JARA (Ecuador)
Presentador: ALBERTO BRONISCER (Estados Unidos)

Pineal tumors: Is it possible to make diagnosis by image?
Presentador: NELSON FORTES (Brasil/SP)
Pathology of pineal tumors and liquid biopsy. When is diagnosis a challenge?
Presentadora: MARIA TERESA SEIXAS ALVES (Brasil/SP)
14:55-16:10Session
Moderadora: SIMONE AGUIAR (Brasil/SP)
Moderador: MICHAEL JENWEI CHEN (Brasil/SP)
When is surgery necessary for CNSGCT?
Presentador: SERGIO CAVALHEIRO (Brasil/SP)
Is it possible to avoid RT in CNSGCT nowadays?
Presentador: MICHAEL JENWEI CHEN (Brasil/SP)
Neurocognitive and Psychological functioning of patients after CNSGCT treatment
Presentador: STEPHEN SANDS (Estados Unidos)

  Sábado, 17 de marzo de 2018

[« volver]
• ROOM 1 + 2 - PLENARY
Horario Actividad
10:50-12:10
Moderador: ANTONIO AVERSA DUTRA DO SOUTO (Brasil/RJ)
Moderador: ROBERTO ZANINOVICH (Argentina)
Moderadora: VERIDIANA P. D. CAMARGO (Brasil/SP)
Moderador: FABIO YNOE DE MORAES (Canadá)
Massive genetic sequence in GBM: are we going anywhere?
Presentadora: MONIKA HEGI (Suiza)
State of art of 5-ALA guided surgery
Presentador: WALTER STUMMER (Alemania)
CNSGCT a multidisciplinary tumor
Presentadora: UTE BARTELS (Canadá)
16:40-18:20
Moderador: FABIO YNOE DE MORAES (Canadá)
Moderador: EDMUNDO LUÍS RODRIGUES PEREIRA (Brasil/PA)
Moderador: GUILHERME CAVALHAL RIBAS (Brasil)
Moderador: GUILHERME LUIZ STELKO PEREIRA (Brasil/SP)
New perspectives of treatment for spinal metastasis
Presentador: CLAUDIO TATSUI (Estados Unidos)
LITT for brain metastasis
Presentador: SUJIT PRABHU (Estados Unidos)
Evidence based palliative care in neuro-oncology
Presentador: DANIEL NEVES FORTE (Brasil/SP)
The role of radiosurgery in brain metastases - do we still need WBRT?
Presentador: ROBERTO SPIEGELMANN (Israel)
Is the hypo fractionated radiotherapy the future of LGG and HGG treatment?
Presentador: AMOL JITENDRA GHIA (Estados Unidos)
18:20-18:40

  Sábado, 17 de marzo de 2018

[« volver]
• ROOM 1 - SLAOP
Horario Actividad
08:00-08:55Session
Moderadora: MONICA CYPRIANO (Brasil/SP)
Moderadora: CARMEM MARIA COSTA MENDONÇA FIORI (Brasil/PR)
Disertante: GIORGIO PERILONGO (Italia)
Disertante: MARCIO MALOGOLOWKIN (Estados Unidos)
08:55-10:15Session
Moderadora: MONICA CYPRIANO (Brasil/SP)
Moderadora: CARMEM MARIA COSTA MENDONÇA FIORI (Brasil/PR)
Disertante: ALEXANDRE DUARTE (Brasil/SP)
Disertante: DENIS SZEJNFELD (Brasil/SP)
Disertante: FERNANDA TERESA DE LIMA (Brasil/SP)
10:20-10:50
10:50-11:40Session
Moderadora: TERESA CRISTINA CARDOSO FONSECA (Brasil/BA)
Moderadora: CARLA RENATA DONATO MACEDO (Brasil/SP)
Disertante: LUIZ FERNANDO LOPES (Brasil)
Disertante: MARCIO MALOGOLOWKIN (Estados Unidos)
11:40-12:10
Case Presenter: SIMONE ABIB (Brasil/SP)
MARCIO MALOGOLOWKIN (Estados Unidos)
LUIZ FERNANDO LOPES (Brasil)
VIVIAN TOSTES (Brasil/SP)
MARIA TERESA SEIXAS ALVES (Brasil/SP)
PABLO LOBOS (Argentina/Outro País)
12:10-13:10
13:10-13:45Keynote
Moderadora: CÉLIA BEATRIZ GIANOTI ANTONELI (Brasil/SP)
Moderador: NEVIÇOLINO PEREIRA DE CARVALHO FILHO (Brasil/SP)
Disertante: CARLOS RODRÍGUEZ-GALINDO (Estados Unidos/Outro País)
13:45-14:35Session
Moderadora: CÉLIA BEATRIZ GIANOTI ANTONELI (Brasil/SP)
Moderador: NEVIÇOLINO PEREIRA DE CARVALHO FILHO (Brasil/SP)
Disertante: NATHALIA GRIGOROVSKI DE ALMEIDA KUYVEN (Brasil/RJ)
Disertante: IRA DUNKEL (Estados Unidos)
14:35-15:30Session
Moderadora: CÉLIA BEATRIZ GIANOTI ANTONELI (Brasil/SP)
Moderador: NEVIÇOLINO PEREIRA DE CARVALHO FILHO (Brasil/SP)
Disertante: LUIZ FERNANDO TEIXEIRA (Brasil)
Disertante: MARCIA MOTONO (Brasil/SP)
Disertante: SANDRA LUNA-FINEMAN (Estados Unidos)
15:30-16:10
Case Presenter: CÉLIA BEATRIZ GIANOTI ANTONELI (Brasil/SP)
CARLOS RODRÍGUEZ-GALINDO (Estados Unidos/Outro País)
LUIZ FERNANDO TEIXEIRA (Brasil)
IRA DUNKEL (Estados Unidos)
MARCIA MOTONO (Brasil/SP)
16:10-16:40

  Sábado, 17 de marzo de 2018

[« volver]
• ROOM 2 - SLAOP
Horario Actividad
08:00-09:45Session
Moderadora: CARLOTA VITORIA BLASSIOLI MORAES (Brasil/SP)
Moderadora: ERICA BOLDRINI (Brasil/SP)
Disertante: SILVIA BARBOSA (Brasil)
Disertante: RUT J. KIMAN (Argentina)
Disertante: SIMONE BRASIL DE OLIVEIRA IGLESIAS (Brasil/SP)
09:45-10:20
Case Presenter: CARLOTA VITORIA BLASSIOLI MORAES (Brasil/SP)
SIMONE BRASIL DE OLIVEIRA IGLESIAS (Brasil/SP)
RUT J. KIMAN (Argentina)
SILVIA BARBOSA (Brasil)
ELISA PERINA (Brasil/SP)
DANIEL NEVES FORTE (Brasil/SP)
10:20-10:50
10:50-11:40Session
Moderadora: MONICA CYPRIANO (Brasil/SP)
Moderador: FLAVIO AUGUSTO VERCILLO LUISI (Brasil/SP)
Disertante: CLAUDIA COSENTINO GALLAFRIO (Brasil/SP)
Disertante: PATRICIA DEBORA TOSTA HERNANDEZ (Brasil/SP)
11:40-12:10
Case Presenter: MONICA CYPRIANO (Brasil/SP)
FLAVIO AUGUSTO VERCILLO LUISI (Brasil/SP)
CLAUDIA COSENTINO GALLAFRIO (Brasil/SP)
PATRICIA DEBORA TOSTA HERNANDEZ (Brasil/SP)
12:10-13:10
12:10-12:40
13:45-15:00Oral Presentations
Moderador: NICOLÁS ROJAS DEL RIO (Chile)
Moderadora: MONICA CYPRIANO (Brasil/SP)
Moderadora: MERCEDES GARCIA LOMBARDI (Argentina/Buenos Aires)

65976 - META-ANÁLISE PARA IDENTIFICAÇÃO DE ALTERAÇÕES NA EXPRESSÃO DE MICRORNAS E VIAS MOLECULARES EM ANGIOSSARCOMA
Presenter: Lied Pereira Mendes


65974 - EXPERIENCIA EN EL USO DE DINUTUXIMAB EN PEDIATRÍA. CUATRO INSTITUCIONES EN ARGENTINA.
Presenter: Mercedes Garcia Lombardi


65961 - IMPACTOS DO ADOECIMENTO E TRATAMENTO DO CÂNCER INFANTOJUVENIL NO DESEMPENHO OCUPACIONAL DOS SOBREVIVENTES
Presenter: GABRIELE QUINTILIANO SARMENTO


65984 - TUMORES RENAIS NÃO WILMS - EXPERIÊNCIA DE 26 ANOS DE UMA ÚNICA INSTITUIÇÃO
Presenter: Monica Cypriano


65968 - PROFILE OF PATIENTS WITH RADIODERMATITIS DEGREES III AND IV OF A PEDIATRIC RADIOTHERAPY SERVICE
Presenter: Juliana Pepe Marinho


66014 - DRUG TRANSPORTER GENES PLAY ROLE IN OSTEOSARCOMA OUTCOME
Presenter: Alini Trujillo Paolillo


65698 - LATE EFFECTS ON CHILDHOOD CANCER SURVIVORS: ANALYSIS THE SCHOOLING OF 283 CASES FROM 2014 TO 2017
Presenter: Cristina Leika Horii
15:00-15:30Session
Moderadora: FABIANNE CARLESSE (Brasil/SP)
Moderadora: SIMONE ABIB (Brasil/SP)
Disertante: JAQUES SZTAJNBOK (Brasil/SP)
Disertante: SIMONE ABIB (Brasil/SP)
15:30-16:10Session
Moderadora: FABIANNE CARLESSE (Brasil/SP)
Moderadora: SIMONE ABIB (Brasil/SP)
Disertante: JOSÉ PALACIOS ACOSTA (México)
16:10-16:40
16:40-17:30Session
Moderador: JAQUES SZTAJNBOK (Brasil/SP)
Moderadora: MONICA CYPRIANO (Brasil/SP)
Disertante: FABIANNE CARLESSE (Brasil/SP)
Disertante: CELSO GRANATO (Brasil)
17:30-18:10
Case Presenter: FABIANNE CARLESSE (Brasil/SP)
MONICA CYPRIANO (Brasil/SP)
HENRIQUE LEDERMAN (Brasil/SP)
MARIA TERESA SEIXAS ALVES (Brasil/SP)
ELVIS TERCI VALERA (Brasil/SP)

Turismo y Alojamiento






¡Deje que cuidemos de eso para Ud.!

Entre y vea las opciones

Nota
Las fechas principales


09

FEB

2018

Está cerrado el plazo de envío de resúmenes.
Haga clic aquí para más detalles sobre la presentación.

Lugar del Evento

TIVOLI MOFARREJ

 

Alameda Santos, 1437 , Cerqueira César - 01419-001- São Paulo/SP - Brazil



Realización


Apoyo



Organización


Agencia de Turismo